Buninyong and District Tennis Association
Junior Round Robin Champions 1996 to current

 

A Grade Boys Singles

A Grade Girls Singles

B1 Boys Singles

B1 Girls Singles

B2 Boys Singles

B2 Girls Singles B3 Boys Singles B3 Girls Singles
1996-97 Mark Thornton (Buninyong)   Simon Carey (Gordon)          
1997-98 Brendan Tudball (Dunnstown)   James Clements (Ebenezer)          
1998-99 James Clements (Ebenezer)   Michael Searl (Buninyong)   Ryan Conroy (Ballan)      
1999-00 James Clements (Ebenezer)   Sean Tassi (Buninyong)          
2000-01 Andrew Henderson (Buninyong)   Justin Knowles (Sebastopol)   Ryan Rykers (Sebastopol)      
2001-02 Jesse Barrett (Yendon) Ashleigh Saunders (Yendon) Brenton Eastwood (Gordon) Rebecca Russell (Buninyong) Jarrod McKee (Buninyong) Bessie Thompson
(St James)
Adrian Curtain (Sebastopol) Ashlee Albin (Buninyong)
2002-03 Justin Knowles (Sebastopol) Larissa Gunn
(Mt Clear)
Brenton Eastwood (Gordon) Hannah Carey (Gordon) Sam Mannix (Navigators) Ashlynn Beattie (Warrenheip)    
2003-04 Jarred McKee
(Mt Clear)
Casey Gilbert
(Mt Helen)
Darcy Donnelly
(Mt Helen)
Kellie Heath
(Mt Clear)
Sam Cooper (Buninyong) Kate Hughes
(Mt Helen)
   
2004-05 Tom Peterson (Ross Creek) Marnie Boswerger (Buninyong) Darcy Donnelly
(Mt Helen)
Renae Heath
(Mt Clear)
Mitchell Phelps (Buninyong) Sarah Whykes (Buninyong)    
2005-06 James Spencer
(Mt Clear)
Renae Heath
(Mt Clear)
Brett Duffy (Dunnstown) Sally Riley (Buninyong) Matthew Sculley (Rokewood) Erin Riley (Buninyong)    
2006-07 Brett Drummond (Mt Clear) Renae Heath
(Mt Clear)
Daniel Pelchen (Buninyong) Sarah Whykes (Buninyong) Karl Bruhn (Sebastopol) Erin Riley (Buninyong)    
2007-08 Sam MacDonald (Buninyong) Sally Riley (Buninyong) Karl Maher
(Gordon)
Erin Riley (Buninyong) Hamish Mercer (Ballan) Gabby Carson (Yendon)    
2008-09 Ryan Michell
(Buninyong)
Caitlin Hughes
(Mt Helen)
Hamish Mercer
(Ballan)
Alix Coutts
(Mt Helen)
Ben Collins
(Dunnstown)
Lauren Mullane
(Navigators)
   
2009-10 Baden Stevens
(Mt Clear)
Caitlin Hughes
(Mt Clear)
Ben Collins (Dunnstown) No entrants Hayden Kent (Ballan) Hannah Leeson (Mt Clear)    
2010-11 Ash Rae
(Ross Creek)
No entrants Stuart Brown (Ross Creek) Hannah Leeson (Mt Clear) Joel Ottavi (Napoleons) Amy Leeson
(Mt Clear)
   
2011-12 No entrants Hannah Leeson
(Mt Clear)
Ethan Lawler
(Napoleons)
No entrants Jesse Schultz
(Buninyong)
No entrants    

 

 

C1 Doubles

C2 Doubles

C3 Doubles

C4 Doubles

C5 Doubles

C6 Doubles
1996-97 Stephen Gardoz
Darren Gardoz
(Mt Clear)
  Jarrod Toohey
Luke Toohey
(Gordon)
  Andrew Ward
Melanie Innes (Buninyong)
 
1997-98 Celeste Nunn
Samara Nunn
(St James)
  Tim Worrall
Michael Searle (Buninyong)
  Matt Albin
Brett Van Loon (Buninyong)
 
1998-99 Luke Solly
Stephanie Solly
(Elaine)
Xavier Toohey
Kane Tolliday
(Gordon)
Ashlynn Beattie
Melanie Wilson
(Warrenheip)
Johanna Dash
Danielle Britt
(Dunnstown)
Hannah Carey
Adele Carey
(Gordon)
 
1999-00 Ashley Britt
Paul Leonard
(Dunnstown)
Joshua Davie
Lochlan McLeod (Buninyong)
Vincent Elliott
Daniel Vagg
(Ross Creek)
Jamie Simpson
Paul Simpson
(Gordon)
Tess Ryan
Elizabeth Carson
(Yendon)
Patrick Britt
Matt Auchetti
(Dunnstown)
2000-01 Joshua Davie
Lachlan McLeod
(Buninyong)
Luke Glenane
Michael Morgan
(Dunnstown)
Chase Pearce
Bryce Mullane (Navigators)
Robert Ryan
Sarah Ryan
(Dunnstown)
Blair Pearce
Kayle Mullane
(Navigators)
Annie Thompson
Johnny Thompson
(St James)
2001-02 Dylan Baker
Matthew Innes
(Buninyong)
Darcy Donnelly
Jackson Gray
(Buninyong)
Matt Auchetti
Sam Gleeson
(Dunnstown)
Peter Tohhey
James Murphy
(Dunnstown)
Luke De Jong
Chris Carson
(Yendon)
Sam Cooper
Alex Bomitali
(Buninyong)
2002-03 Sam Kitchen
Rhys Stevens
(Buninyong)
Blair Pearce
Kayle Mullane
(Navigators)
Johnny Thompson
Liam Young
(St James)
Ned Gilbert
Sam Cooper
(Buninyong)
Karl Bruhn
Tessa Curtain
(Sebastopol)
Danielle Maguire
Kimberley Maguire
(Yendon)
2003-04 Matt Auchetti
Brett Duffy
(Dunnstown)
Ryan Michell
Tom Lamb
(Napoleons)
Karl Maher
Justin Simpson
(Gordon)
Tom Clifton
Bodey Ditloff
(Rokewood)
Nathan Bray
Kate Carey
(Gordon)
Adam Toohey
Shannon Donnegan (Gordon)
2004-05 Aaron Mullane
Oliver Yeung
(Navigators)
Matthew Colbert
Daniel Colbert
(Mt Clear)
Justin Binks
Daniel Nielsen
(Ballan)
Evan Young
Daniel Westblade
(Buninyong)
Rohan Pipkorn
Finbar Brass
(Buninyong)
Adam Murphy
Zac Tunbridge
(Dunnstown)
2005-06 Tessa Curtain
Karl Bruhn
(Sebastopol)
Ash Rae
Lewis Piccoli
(Ross Creek)
Adam Toohey
Shannon Donnegan
(Gordon)
Ben Dainton
Ryan Pearse
(Buninyong)
Luke Swain
Kane Hart
(Meredith)
Aaron Hart
Angus Rooney
(Meredith)
2006-07 Rhys Arnott
Trent Harrison
(Ballan)
Nick Hobbs
Josh Mann
(Buninyong)
Luke Swain
Kane Hart
(Meredith)
Lauren Mullane
Beau McIntosh
(Navigators)
Angus Kirby
Jethro Kirby
(Ross Creek)
Matt Wetherall
Steve Pantizidis
(Meredith)
2007-08 Bryce Andrews
Adam Spencer
(Ross Creek)
Ben Collins
Sam Hardefeldt
(Dunnstown)
Jack Toohey
Jack Oostendorp
(Gordon)
Brayden Piccoli
Harry Pryce-Smith
(Ross Creek)
Tom Schreenan
Hannah Leeson
(Mt Clear)
Maggie Quinlan
Brett Maher
(Gordon)
2008-09 Leeroy Sheridan
Jordan Taylor (Buninyong)
Josh Morgan
Harry Pryce-Smith
(Ross Creek)
Aleisha Waters
Nathan Lynham
(Mt Clear)
Tom Quinlan
Terry Maher
(Gordon)
Emerson Cross
Riley Afford
(Mt Helen)
 Nathan Gladman
Cayleb Reisenberg
(Meredith)
2009-10 Stephanie Mundy and Luke Howard (Ross Creek) Hugh Ebbs and Ryan McKenna (Buninyong) Jack O’Keane and Shane Thistlewaite (Ross Creek)  Zoe Ottavi and Will Lawler (Napoleons) Roger Kitisan and Sam Smith
(Ross Creek)
Flynn Jamieson and Jonathon Yates
2010-11 Simon Butler & Tom Corden (Napoleons) Jonathon Yates & Flynn Jamieson (Buninyong) Will Gibson &
Riley Afford
(Mt Helen)
No Entrants Brady Dunne & Wade Hearn (Elaine) Katie Toohey & Declan McGuigan (Gordon)
2011-12 Henry Anstis & Sophie Anstis
(Buninyong)
Sarah Collins & Charlotte Lawler
(Napoleons)
No entrants No entrants Jude Ryan & Luka Ryan
(Buninyong)
McKenzie O'Neill & Nicholas O'Neill
(Ross Creek)