Buninyong and District Tennis Association
Junior Singles Under Age Champions 1971 to current

 

U19 Boys

U19 Girls

U16 Boys

U16 Girls

U13 Boys

U13 Girls U11 Boys U11 Girls
1971-72     Tim Eckersley Claire Scott        
1972-73     Mark Jones Kristine McGrath        
1973-74     Roger Spencer Wanda Lawrence        
1974-75     Richard Whitbley Carolyn Knowles        
1975-76     Paul Jones Kathy Gleeson        
1976-77     Greg Eason Joanne Taylor        

1977-78

    John Michell Joanne Taylor        

1978-79

Geoff Reese Carolyn Knowles Peter Michell Carol Martin        

1979-80

Colin Bailey Mandy McGrath Andrew Jones Kim Wylie        

1980-81

Peter Michell Maree Michell N Gleeson Helen McGrath        

1981-82

Mark Boswerger Maree Michell Rodney Jones Jo Peoples        

1982-83

Mark Boswerger Bronwyn Bath Craig Lightfoot Bronwyn Bath        

1983-84

Jason Thornton Bronwyn Bath Alister Ward Tracey Hayes        

1984-85

Jason Thornton Tracey Hayes Grant Smith Joanne Newell        

1985-86

Grant Smith Tracey Hayes Troy Beaston Michelle Locke        

1986-87

Grant Smith Michelle Locke Troy Beaston Sally Locke Andrew Glover Katrina Mullane    

1987-88

Grant Smith   Stephen Frost Amanda Locke        

1988-89

Grant Smith Nicole Reams Michael Spruce Katrina Mullane Matthew Bowers Clare Browning Craig Spruce Brooke Smith

1989-90

Grant Smith Claire Slocombe Michael Spruce Katrina Edwards Greg Spruce Sophie Twaites Andrew Bowers Seona Beacham

1990-91

Michael Spruce Tanya Bayard Cameron Bowers Katrina Edwards Craig Spruce Brooke Smith Shane Edwards Laura Walker

1991-92

Michael Spruce Rachel Bell Greg Spruce Clare Browning Andrew Bowers Kim Long Toby Felice Jessica Browning

1992-93

Michael Spruce Michaela Hutchinson Greg Parry Brooke Smith Toby Felice Jacinta Sullivan Callum Nicholls Korinne Cornish

1993-94

Cameron Bowers Sally Punshon Stuart Sullivan Clare Beacham Anthony Rasmussen Jacinta Sullivan Brendan Tudball Lauren Atkinson

1994-95

Matthew Bowers Colleen Edwards Anthony Rasmussen Jacinta Sullivan Jason Hekkema Lauren Atkinson Adam Jellett Angela Long

1995-96

Stuart Sullivan Clare Beacham Simon Eason Jacinta Sullivan Brendan Tudball Lauren Atkinson Andrew Henderson Angela Tatt

In season 1996-97, the Junior Championships changed to a grade based round robin format.
An aged based Junior Singles Championship was re-introduced in 2008.

  U18 Boys U18 Girls U16 Boys U16 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls
2008-09 Ryan Michell Caitlin Hughes Ash Rae No entries Jacob Mills Chloe Reese Stuart Brown Aleisha Waters
2009-10 Ryan Michell Caitlin Hughes Baden Stevens Meg Butler Nick Croxford Chloe Reese Andrew Sarah Amy Leeson
2010-11 Ash Rae No entries Hugh Ebbs Harriette North Edwin North Anna Pryce-Smith Ethan Lawler Amy Leeson
2011-12 No entries No entries Nick Croxford Hannah Leeson Coalan Somers Amy Leeson Matthew O'Sullivan No entries