Junior A/A Special Grade

BTC = Buninyong Tennis Centre

Top four teams at the end of the season play A Special Finals Teams finishing 5 8 play A Final

 

Round 1 - Oct 14 at BTC
Ross Creek Red v Mt Helen at BTC 1&2
Ballan Yellow v Buninyong Black at BTC 3&4
Ross Creek Green v Warrenheip at BTC 5&6
Dunnstown v Buninyong Thunder at BTC 7&8
Bye - 
Ballan Blue
 

Round 10 - Dec 16
Mt Helen v Ross Creek Red at BTC 5&6
Buninyong Black v Ballan Yellow
Warrenheip v Ross Creek Green
Buninyong Thunder v Dunnstown
Bye - Ballan Blue

Round 2 - Oct 21
Mt Helen v Ballan Blue at Ballan
Buninyong Black v Ross Creek Red
Warrenheip v Ballan Yellow at Ballan
Buninyong Thunder v Ross Creek Green 
Bye 
Dunnstown

 

Round 11 -  Feb 3 at BTC
Ballan Blue v Mt Helen at BTC 1&2
Ross Creek Red v Buninyong Black at BTC 3&4
Ballan Yellow v Warrenheip at BTC 5&6
Ross Creek Green v Buninyong Thunder at BTC 7&8
Bye - Dunnstown 

Round 3 - Oct 28
Ballan Blue v Buninyong Black
Ross Creek Red v Warrenheip
Ballan Yellow v Buninyong Thunder
Ross Creek Green v Dunnstown 
Bye - Mt Helen

Round 12 - Feb 10
Buninyong Black v Ballan Blue
Warrenheip v Ross Creek Red at Ross Creek
Buninyong Thunder v Ballan Yellow at Ballan
Dunnstown v Ross Creek Green
Bye - Mt Helen


Round 4 - Nov 4

Warrenheip v Ballan Blue
Buninyong Thunder v Ross Creek Red
Dunnstown v Ballan Yellow
Buninyong Black v Mt Helen
Bye - Ross Creek Green

 

Round 13 - Feb 17
Ballan Blue v Warrenheip
Ross Creek Red v Buninyong Thunder
Ballan Yellow v Dunnstown
Mt Helen v Buninyong Black
Bye - Ross Creek Green

Round 5 - Nov 11
Ballan Blue v Buninyong Thunder
Ross Creek Red v Dunnstown
Ballan Yellow v Ross Creek Green
Mt Helen v Warrenheip at BTC 5&6
Bye - Buninyong Black

Round 14 - Feb 24
Buninyong Thunder v Ballan Blue
Dunnstown v Ross Creek Red
Ross Creek Green v Ballan Yellow
Warrenheip v Mt Helen

Bye - Buninyong Black

Round 6 - Nov 18 at BTC
Dunnstown v Ballan Blue at BTC 1&2 
Ross Creek Green v Ross Creek Red at BTC 2&3
Buninyong Thunder v Mt Helen at BTC 4&8
Warrenheip v Buninyong Black at BTC 7&8
Bye - Ballan Yellow



Round 15 - Mar 3
Ballan Blue v Dunnstown
Ross Creek Red v Ross Creek Green
Mt Helen v Buninyong Thunder
Buninyong Black v Warrenheip
Bye - Ballan Yellow
  

Round 7 - Nov 25
Ballan Blue v Ross Creek Green
Ross Creek Red v Ballan Yellow
Mt Helen v Dunnstown at BTC 5&6
Buninyong Black v Buninyong Thunder
Bye - Warrenheip


Labour Day Long Weekend - Mar 10

Round 8 - Dec 2
Ballan Yellow v Ballan Blue
Ross Creek Green v Mt Helen
Dunnstown v Buninyong Black at Buninyong
Buninyong Thunder v Warrenheip
Bye - Ross Creek Red

Semi Finals - Mar 17
A Grade
Buninyong Black v Buninyong Thunder at BTC 1&2
Dunnstown v Ross Creek Green at BTC 3&4
A Special
Ross Creek Red v Mt. Helen at Ross Creek
Ballan Black v Ballan Yellow at Ballan 1&2

Round 9 - Dec 9
Ballan Blue v Ross Creek Red
Mt Helen v Ballan Yellow at Ballan
Buninyong Black v Ross Creek Green
Warrenheip v Dunnstown
Bye - Buninyong Thunder

Grand Final - Mar 24
Buninyong Black v Dunnstown at BTC 1 & sharing 2 after 9am