Junior B1/B2 Grade

BTC = Buninyong Tennis Centre


Top four teams at the end of the season play B1 Finals Teams finishing 5 7 play B2 Final
 

Round 1 - Oct 14
Buninyong v Mt Helen Orange
Navigators v Ross Creek
Dunnstown v Ballan/Buninyong
Bye - Mt Helen Yellow

 

Round 10 - Dec 16
Ross Creek v Buninyong
Ballan/Buninyong v Mt Helen Yellow at Ballan
Dunnstown v Navigators
Bye - Mt Helen Orange


 

Round 2 - Oct 21 at BTC
Ross Creek v Mt Helen Yellow at BTC 1&2
Ballan/Buninyong v Navigators at BTC 3&4
Mt Helen Orange v Dunnstown at BTC 5&6
Bye - Buninyong

 
 

Round 11 - Feb 3
Buninyong v Ballan/Buninyong
Mt Helen Yellow v Dunnstown
Navigators v Mt Helen Orange
Bye - Ross Creek

 

Round 3 - Oct 28
Buninyong v Ross Creek at Warrenheip
Mt Helen Yellow v Ballan/Buninyong at Ballan
Navigators v Dunnstown
Bye - Mt Helen Orange


 

Round 12 - Feb 10 at BTC
Dunnstown v Buninyong at BTC 1&2
Navigators v Mt Helen Yellow at BTC 3&4
Mt Helen Orange v Ross Creek at BTC 5&6
Bye - Ballan/Buninyong

 

Round 4 - Nov 4
Ballan/Buninyong v Buninyong at BTC 5&6
Dunnstown v Mt Helen Yellow at BTC 7&8
Mt Helen Orange v Navigators at Navigators
Bye - Ross Creek


 

Round 13 - Feb 17
Buninyong v Navigators
Mt Helen Orange v Mt Helen Yellow
Ross Creek v Ballan/Buninyong
Bye - Dunnstown

 

Round 5 - Nov 11
Buninyong v Dunnstown
Mt Helen Yellow v Navigators at Navigators
Ross Creek v Mt Helen Orange
Bye - Ballan/Buninyong

 

Round 14 - Feb 24
Mt Helen Yellow v Buninyong
Dunnstown v Ross Creek at BTC 7&8
Ballan/Buninyong v Mt Helen Orange at Ballan
Bye - Navigators


 

Round 6 - Nov 18
Navigators v Buninyong
Mt Helen Yellow v Mt Helen Orange at BTC 5&6
Ballan/Buninyong v Ross Creek at Ballan
Bye - Dunnstown

 

Round 15 - Mar 3
Buninyong v Mt Helen Orange
Navigators v Ross Creek
Dunnstown v Ballan/Buninyong
Bye - Mt Helen Yellow

 

Round 7 - Nov 25 at BTC
Buninyong v Mt Helen Yellow at BTC 1&2
Ross Creek v Dunnstown at BTC 2&3
Mt Helen Orange v Ballan/Buninyong at BTC 4&8
Bye - Navigators 

Labour Day Long Weekend Mar 10

Round 8 - Dec 2
Mt Helen Orange v Buninyong at Navigators
Ross Creek v Navigators
Ballan/Buninyong v Dunnstown at Ballan
Bye - Mt Helen Yellow

Semi Final - Mar 17
B1.
Buninyong v Mt Helen Orange at BTC 7&8
Mt. Helen Yellow v Ballan/Buninyong at Mt. Helen

B2. 
Ross Creek - Bye (through to GF)
Navigators v Dunnstown at Navigators

Round 9 - Dec 9
Mt Helen Yellow v Ross Creek at Ross Creek
Navigators v Ballan/Buninyong
Dunnstown v Mt Helen Orange
Bye - Buninyong

Grand Final - Mar 24 at 8:30am
B1.
Buninyong v Mt Helen Yellow at BTC 5&6 (Court 5 after 9am)

B2.
Ross Creek v Navigators at BTC 7&8 (Court 7 ater 9am)