Junior C1/C2

BTC = Buninyong Tennis Centre

Top four teams at the end of the season play C1 Finals Teams finishing 5 8 play C2 Final

 

Round 1 - Oct 14
Gordon Blue v Ballan
Dunnstown v Warrenheip Black at Ballan
Ross Creek v Elaine
Gordon Gold v Buninyong
Warrenheip White v Mt Helen  

Round 10 - Dec 16
Mt Helen v Warrenheip White at BTC 7&8
Ballan v Gordon Blue
Warrenheip Black v Dunnstown at Navigators
Elaine v Ross Creek
Buninyong v Gordon Gold
 

Round 2 - Oct 21
Ballan v Warrenheip White
Warrenheip Black v Gordon Blue
Elaine v Dunnstown
Buninyong v Ross Creek
Mt Helen v Gordon Gold at Navigators
 

Round 11 - Feb 3
Warrenheip White v Ballan
Gordon Blue v Warrenheip Black
Dunnstown v Elaine
Ross Creek v Buninyong
Gordon Gold v Mt Helen

 

Round 3 - Oct 28 at BTC
Warrenheip White v Warrenheip Black at BTC 1&2
Gordon Blue v Elaine at BTC 2&3
Dunnstown v Buninyong at BTC 4&8
Ross Creek v Gordon Gold at BTC 7&8
Ballan v Mt Helen at BTC 5&6
 

Round 12 - Feb 10
Warrenheip Black v Warrenheip White
Elaine v Gordon Blue
Buninyong v Dunnstown
Gordon Gold v Ross Creek
Mt Helen v Ballan
 

Round 4 - Nov 4
Elaine v Warrenheip White at Meredith
Buninyong v Gordon Blue
Gordon Gold v Dunnstown
Warrenheip Black v Ballan at Ballan
Mt Helen v Ross Creek at Ross Creek
 

Round 13 - Feb 18 at BTC
Warrenheip White v Elaine at BTC 1&2
Gordon Blue v Buninyong at BTC 2&3
Dunnstown v Gordon Gold at BTC 4&8
Ballan v Warrenheip Black at BTC 7&8
Ross Creek v Mt Helen at BTC 5&6
 

Round 5 - Nov 11
Warrenheip White v Buninyong
Gordon Blue v Gordon Gold
Dunnstown v Ross Creek
Ballan v Elaine
Mt Helen v Warrenheip Black at BTC 7&8
 

Round 14 - Feb 24
Buninyong v Warrenheip White
Gordon Gold v Gordon Blue
Ross Creek v Dunnstown
Elaine v Ballan at Meredith
Warrenheip Black v Mt Helen at Mt Helen
 

Round 6 - Nov 18
Gordon Gold v Warrenheip White
Ross Creek v Gordon Blue
Buninyong v Ballan
Elaine v Warrenheip Black
Dunnstown v Mt Helen
 

Round 15 - Mar 3
Warrenheip White v Gordon Gold
Gordon Blue v Ross Creek
Ballan v Buninyong
Warrenheip Black v Elaine at BTC 7&8
Mt Helen v Dunnstown
 

Round 7 - Nov 25
Warrenheip White v Ross Creek
Gordon Blue v Dunnstown
Ballan v Gordon Gold
Warrenheip Black v Buninyong at Buninyong
Mt Helen v Elaine at BTC 7&8
 

Labour Day Long Weekend - Mar 10th

Round 8 - Dec 2 at BTC
Dunnstown v Warrenheip White at BTC 1&2
Ross Creek v Ballan at BTC 2&3
Gordon Gold v Warrenheip Black at BTC 4&8
Buninyong v Elaine at BTC 7&8
Gordon Blue v Mt Helen at BTC 5&6
 

Semi Finals Mar 17
C1.
Warrenheip Black v Gordon Blue at Bunn Comm 1&2
Buninyong v Ross Creek
C2.
Warrenheip White v Gordon Gold at Bunn Comm 3&4
Ballan v Dunnstown at Ballan

Round 9 - Dec 9
Warrenheip White v Gordon Blue at Gordon
Ballan v Dunnstown
Warrenheip Black v Ross Creek at Ross Creek
Elaine v Gordon Gold at Meredith
Mt Helen v Buninyong at BTC 7&8


Grand Final - Mar 24
C1 - 8:30am
Warrenheip Black v Buninyong at Bunninyong Community

C2  - 9:00am
Warrenheip White v Ballan at Buninyong Community