Buninyong and District Tennis Association
Junior Most Consistent Players 1974-75 to current

 

A Special / 1

B Grade/B1

B2

B3

C Grade/C1

C2 C3 C4 C5 C6
1974-75 Richard Whibley
(Mt Clear)
Christine Sullivan (Napoleons)/
Alan Bishop (Ross Creek)
    Debbie Toll
Paul Owen (Sebastopol)
         
1975-76 David Gay
(Mt Helen)
Kathy Gleeson (Clarendon)     Toni Grace (Holy Trinity)
John Vergulers (Holy Trinity)
         

1976-77

                   

1977-78

                   

1978-79

                   

1979-80

Ian Bradshaw (Mt Helen)
Kim Wylie (Grenville)

Brendan Gleeson (Clarendon)/
Selina Buckingham (Holy Trinity)

   

Wayne Kelly (Grenville)
Angela Peterkin (Warrenheip)

         

1980-81

Brendan Gleeson (Clarendon) Brett Harrison (Warrneheip) Andrew Beattie (Warrneheip)  

Alister Ward (Mt Helen)/
Craig Stevens
(Mt Helen)

Alison Colvin (Grenville)        

1981-82

Rod Jones
(Mt Clear)
Rod Ward
(Mt Helen)
Alister Ward (Mt Helen)   Jason Thornton (Holy Trinity) Peter Bath (Mt Clear)        

1982-83

Jason Beaston (Napoleons) Wayne Kelly (Grenville) Justin Rabette (St Peters)   Michael Brown (Clarendon) Karla Simpson (Holy Trinity)        

1983-84

Craig Stevens (Mt Helen) Geoff Bux
(Mt Clear)
Matthew Hook (Mt Helen)   Lyndon Henderson (Holy Trinity) Andrew Glover
(Mt Helen)
       

1984-85

Bronwyn Bath (Mt Clear) Tony Henderson (Holy Trinity) Andrew Glover (Mt Helen)   Craig Shillito (Navigator)
Scott Shillito (Navigator)
Bradley Pryor
(Mt Helen)
       

1985-86

Matthew Giles (Mt Clear) Tony Henderson (Holy Trinity) Brett Shillito (Navigator)   Tim Liston (Ross Creek) Simone Kingdom (Ross Creek)        

1986-87

Grant Smith (Mt Clear) Rodney Bedggood (Napoleons) Glen Shillito (Navigator)   Dean Shillito (Navigator) Kathryn Brown
(Mt Helen)
Kylie Grenfell (Napoleons)      

1987-88

Clinton Hazlett (Napoleons) Greg Spruce (Navigator) Paul Atkinson (St James)   Dale Oliver (Sebastopol) Melissa Cameron (Holy Trinrity) Shayne Brown (Sebastopol)/
Travis Brown (Sebastopol)/
Gavin Brown (Sebastopol)
Melanie Robinson (Sebastopol)    

1988-89

Michael Spruce (Navigator) Scott Hoare (Sebastopol) Chris Storey (St James)   Melissa Cameron (Holy Trinity) Shane Brown (Sebastopol)/
Gavin Brown (Sebastopol)
Trent Barnett (Napoleons) Ryan Robinson (Sebastopol) Michelle Marnell (Ross Creek)  

1989-90

Lachlan Howard (Clarendon) Chris Storey (St James) Phonse Everard
(St James)
  Nicholas Howard (Scotsburn) Greg Parry (Warrenheip) Jodie Long (St James) Russell Parry (Warrenheip) Sarah Cassells
(St James)/
Belinda Christie (
St James)
 

1990-91

Matthew Bowers (Clarendon) Andrew Porter
(Mt Clear)
Russell Parry (Warrenheip)   Ben Connellan (St James)/
Paul Reynolds (St James)
Leesa Brown (Clarendon)/
Sally-Anne McKee (Clarendon)
Paul Bedggood (Sebastopol) Phillip Smith (Holy Trinity) Mark Thornton (Holy Trinity)  

1991-92

Greg Spruce (Navigator) Greg Parry (Warrenheip) Simon Eason (Holy Trinity)   Ben Martin (Rokewood) Shane Edwards (St James) Ben Mackiewicz (Mt Helen) David Bradbury (Ebenezer) Luke Griffiths (St James)  

1992-93

Greg Parry (Warrenheip) Mark Thornton (Holy Trinity) Darren Sculley
(Mt Clear)
Shane King (Yendon) Mathew Chandler (Ebenezer)/
David Bradbury (Ebenezer)
Leah Nicholls (Ross Creek) Nigel Drury (Ross Creek) Paul Elshaug (Mt Helen) Ben Johnstone (St James)  

1993-94

Stuart Sullivan (Napoleons) Darren Sculley
(Mt Clear)
Jaye Cahir (Dunnstown)   Mathew Chandler (Ebenezer)/
David Bradbury (Ebenezer)
Nigel Drury (Ross Creek) Richard Berry (Buninyong) Luke Davidson
(St James)
Paul Brick (St James)  

1994-95

Simon Eason (Buninyong) Callum Nicholls (Ross Creek) Chris Finn
(St James)
  Joseph McKay
(St James)
Bree White (Dunnstown)
David Andrews (Millbrook) Rhiannon Svedas
(Mt Egerton)
Mathew Leahy (Rokewood) Mathew Best (Mt Egerton)  

1995-96

Anthony Rasmussen
(Mt Clear)
Paul Elshaug (Mt Helen) Jarrod Sheehan (Dunnstown)   Travis Toohey (Gordon) Michael Kersley (Gordon) Donna Grace (Gordon) Louise Carey (Gordon) Lanon Brown (BCTC)  

1996-97

Mark Thornton (Buninyong) Lanon Brown (Buninyong)     Tim Best
(Mt Egerton)
Robert Trudgen (Mt Clear)
Darren Gardoz
(Mt Clear)
Eamon Sullivan (Gordon) Louise Carey (Gordon)
Emma Duiham (Gordon)
Stephanie Solly
(Elaine)
 

1997-98

Julian Sunter (Buninyong)       Luke Berlund (Ross Creek)/
Jackie Butcher (Ross Creek)
Jesse Barrett (Yendon) Louise Carey (Gordon) Simon Curtain (Sebastopol) Natalie Carey (Gordon)  

1998-99

Jack Dickinson (Sebastopol) Matthew Ferguson
(Mt Egerton)
Louise Carey (Gordon)   Brenton Eastwood (Gordon) Kane Tolliday (Gordon) Martin Curtain (Sebastopol) Luke Glenane (Dunnstown) Dylan Baker (Buninyong)  

1999-00

Ian McLeod (Ebenezer) Colin Bright (Buninyong) Luke Solly (Elaine)   Paul Leonard (Dunnstown) Martin Curtain (Sebastopol)/
Adrian Curtain (Sebastopol)
Vinny Elliott Ross Creek) Nathan McIver
(Ross Creek)
Luke Pitman (Buninyong) Patrick Britt (Dunnstown)

2000-01

Andrew Henderson (Buninyong)   Ryan Rykers (Sebastopol)
Jarrod Morgan (Yendon)
  Adrian Curtain (Sebastopol) Michael Morgan (Dunnstown) Brady Curran (Ebenezer)/
Doug Birnie (Ross Creek)
Tom Petersen (Ross Creek) Aaron Romein (Sebastopol) Annie Thompson (St James)

2001-02

Patrick Barrett (Yendon) Brenton Eastwood (Gordon) Jarrod McKee (Buninyong) Troy Mullane (Navigator) Natalie Carey (Gordon)/
Tye Murphy (Gordon)
Andrew Hooper (Ross Creek) Matt Wright (St James)/
Annie Thompson (St James)
Peter Toohey (Gordon) Shane Brundell (Buninyong) Alex Bomitali (Buninyong)

2002-03

Ben Dovaston (Buninyong) Brenton Eastwood (Gordon) Chris Leach (Navigator)/
Tom Petersen (Ross Creek)/
Doug Birnie (Ross Creek)/
Jason Rae (Ross Creek)
  Sam Kitchen (Buninyong)/
James Toohey (Gordon)
Jason Leoncini (Yendon)/
Lachlan Whittaker (Yendon)
Liam Young (St James) Alex Bomitali (Buninyong) Daniel Pelchen (Buninyong)/
Adrian Bryce (Navigator)
Nathan Bray (Mt Egerton)

2003-04

Justin Knowles (Sebastopol) Leigh Murphy (Gordon) Shane Simpson
(Mt Clear)/
Martin Dowman
(Mt Clear)
  Blair Pearce (Navigator) Jason Russell (Buninyong) Mitchell Taylor (Navigator)/
Patrick Bryce (Navigator)
Bodey Ditloff (Rokewood) Nathan Bray (Gordon) Adam Toohey (Gordon)

2004-05

Joel Curnow (Buninyong)/
Blair Pearce (Navigator)
Martin Dowman
(Mt Clear)
Kayle Mullane (Navigator)   Matthew Sculley (Rokewood) Tim  Clifton (Rokewood) Daniel Nielsen (Ballan) Daniel Westblade (Buninyong) Ashley Simpson (Navigator) Andrew Parkinson (Rokewood)

2005-06

Jason Rae (Ross Creek) Kayle Mullane (Dunnstown) Matthew Sculley (Rokewood)   Karl Maher (Gordon)
Joel Maher (Gordon)
Ashley Rae (Ross Creek) Sana Jamali (Ross Creek)
Brayden Christofferson (Ross Creek)
Ben Dainton (Buninyong) Kane Hart (Meredith) Nick Swain (Meredith)/
Angus Rooney (Meredith)

2006-07

Jason Rae
(Mt Clear)
Oliver Yeung (Navigator) Karl Bruhn (Sebastopol)   Dylan Harrington (Mt Clear) Ryan Pearce (Buninyong) Marcus Grigsby (Ross Creek) Ben O'Keefe (Ross Creek) Declan Leishman (Buninyong) Matthew Wetherall (Meredith)
2007-08 Ryan Michell (Buninyong)
Brett Drummond
(Mt Clear)
Brandon Thomas (Buninyong)
Karl Maher (Gordon)
Justin Simpson (Gordon)
Mark Tanis (Buninyong)
Liam Rodgers (Buninyong)
Ryan Pearse (Buninyong)
 
  Bryce Andrews (Ross Creek) Ben Collins (Dunnstown) Jarrod Murphy (Dunnstown) Gareth Boer (Meredith)
Angus Rooney (Meredith)
Justin Taskin (Meredith)
Joel Hart (Meredith)
Jack Hutton (Mt Clear)
2008-09 Jono Everard (Mt Clear) Campbell Butson (Buninyong)/
Laclan Butson (Buninyong)
Marcus Grigsby
(Ross Creek)
  Jordan Taylor (Buninyong)
Aaron Hart (Meredith)
Stuart Brown (Ross Creek) Lachlan Lamb (Napoleons)/
Zac Weightman (Navigator)
Tom Quinlan (Gordon) Sophie Toohey (Gordon) Alex Poley (Meredith)
2009-10 Baden Stevens (Mt Clear) Hamish Mercer (Ballan) Jarrod Murphy (Dunnstown)/
Jordan Keating (Dunnstown)
  Justin Taskin (Meredith) Hugh Ebbs (Buninyong) Jack O’Keane (Ross Creek) Simon Butler (Napoleons) Roger Kitisam (Ross Creek) Chris Jeffrey (Mt Clear)
2010-11 Ben Reese
(Mt Clear)
Stuart Brown (Ross Creek) Andrew Sarah (Mt Helen)   Anna Pryce-Smith
(Ross Creek)
Shane Thistlewaite (Ross Creek)
Tom Corden (Napoleons)/
Simon Butler (Napoleons)/
Zoe Ottavi (Napoleons)
Will Gibson (Mt Helen) Tiernan Somers (Buninyong) Brady Dunne (Elaine) Brody Phillips
2011-12
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18Ben O'Beirne (Buninyong Black) / Mackenzie O'Neill (Ross Creek Red)Kai Eddy (Buninyong)Sam Hancock (Ross Creek)Emily Findlay (Buninyong)Heidi Giles (Warrenheip White)Ray Glover (Napeleons)Ethan Owens (Gordon Red)Tano-Li Quach (Grenville Red)Keira O'Beirne (Napoleons/Buninyong) /
Liam O'Beirne (Napoleons/Buninyong)